Editorial Board:

Andrey Dvornichenko — Director, Department of the Russian History from the Ancient Times till the 20th cent., St.-Petersburg State University, Russia

Igor’ Danilevsky — Director, Department of the History of Ideas and Methodology of historical science, National research university “Higher School of economy”, Moscow, Russia

Gennadij Matveev — Director, Department of the History of Southern and Western Slavs, Moscow state university, Russia

Ludwig Steindorff — Professor, the Historical Faculty, Chris-tian-Albrecht University, Kiel, Germany

Rostislav Zherelik — Director, Institute of History, Wroclaw University, Poland

Hieronim Grala — Professor of History, Warsaw University, Poland

Darina Grigorova — Associate professor, Faculty of History, Sofia University, Bulgaria

Dula Svak — Director, Chair of the Historical Russian Studies, Budapest University, Hungary

Sergey Bogatyrev — Senior lecturer, School of Slavic and Eastern-European Studies, University college of London, Great Britain

Neven Budak — Professor, History, Zagreb University, Croatia

Natalia Yakovenko — Director, Department of History of Kievo-Mogiljansky Academy, Kiev, Ukraine.

Tatiana Tairova — Director, Centre of the Ukrainian Studies, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia


Editors and Editorial Staff:

Alexander Filyushkin — Editor-in Chief

Denis Alimov — Vice-Editor-in-Chief

Editors:
Vladimir Vasilik — Chair of Balkan History

Larisa Arzhakova — Chair of Historiography

Aleksey Shchavelev - Chair of Ancient and Medieval History

Alexander Grusha — Director of the Central Scientific Library of the National Academy of Science, Minsk, Byelorussia, Personal correspondent, Byelorussia, Lithuania, Poland

Andrey Blanutsa — Personal correspondent, Ukraine and Moldova

Mathias Niendorf — Personal correspondent, Baltic studies

Gordon Ravanchich — Personal correspondent, Croatia

Emir Filippovich — Personal correspondent, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Svetlana Smirnova — Managing Editor
Natalia Turygina — Chair of Scientometrics
Nadezhda Baklanova — Proofreader
Ludmila Shitova — Maker-up
Dmitriy Sosnitskiy — web-disigner